Is Kodiak Cakes Unleashed Flapjack On the Go Powercakes Buttermilk & Maple Protein Packed - 2.15 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • non-fat buttermilk powder
  • milk protein isolate
  • whey protein concentrate

non-fat buttermilk powder

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Kodiak Cakes Unleashed is a buttermilk flapjack on the go that is made with buttermilk and maple. It is a whole grain flapjack that is ready in just 1 minute. With 250 calories, 10 grams of protein, and 3 grams of fiber, these flapjacks are a protein-packed and nutritious option. People love that these pancakes are healthy and are often surprised at how good they taste. The Kodiak Cakes Unleashed flapjack on the go is a convenient and delicious choice for those looking for a quick and satisfying breakfast or snack.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Whole Grain Oat Flour, Maple Flakes (100% Pure Maple Syrup), Power Cakes Protein Blend (Wheat Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Isolate), Palm Oil Flakes, Brown Sugar, Natural Flavor, Non-fat Buttermilk Powder, Baking Powder (Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Sea Salt, Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Sea Salt

Check Kodiak Cakes Unleashed Flapjack On the Go Powercakes Buttermilk & Maple Protein Packed - 2.15 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kodiak Cakes Unleashed Flapjack On the Go Powercakes Buttermilk & Maple Protein Packed - 2.15 Oz is available at 23 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerThrive MarketUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
Fluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking