Is Kodiak Cakes Unleashed Flapjack On the Go Powercakes Buttermilk & Maple Protein Packed - 2.15 Oz Wheat Free?

Description
Kodiak Cakes Unleashed is a buttermilk flapjack on the go that is made with buttermilk and maple. It is a whole grain flapjack that is ready in just 1 minute. With 250 calories, 10 grams of protein, and 3 grams of fiber, these flapjacks are a protein-packed and nutritious option. People love that these pancakes are healthy and are often surprised at how good they taste. The Kodiak Cakes Unleashed flapjack on the go is a convenient and delicious choice for those looking for a quick and satisfying breakfast or snack.
Why it's not wheat free
- whole grain wheat flour
- wheat protein isolate
- whole grain oat flour
whole grain wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Kodiak Cakes Unleashed is a buttermilk flapjack on the go that is made with buttermilk and maple. It is a whole grain flapjack that is ready in just 1 minute. With 250 calories, 10 grams of protein, and 3 grams of fiber, these flapjacks are a protein-packed and nutritious option. People love that these pancakes are healthy and are often surprised at how good they taste. The Kodiak Cakes Unleashed flapjack on the go is a convenient and delicious choice for those looking for a quick and satisfying breakfast or snack.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Whole Grain Oat Flour, Maple Flakes (100% Pure Maple Syrup), Power Cakes Protein Blend (Wheat Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Isolate), Palm Oil Flakes, Brown Sugar, Natural Flavor, Non-fat Buttermilk Powder, Baking Powder (Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Sea Salt, Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Sea Salt
Check Kodiak Cakes Unleashed Flapjack On the Go Powercakes Buttermilk & Maple Protein Packed - 2.15 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kodiak Cakes Unleashed Flapjack On the Go Powercakes Buttermilk & Maple Protein Packed - 2.15 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Kodiak Cakes Unleashed Flapjack On the Go Powercakes Buttermilk & Maple Protein Packed - 2.15 Oz is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


