Is Kodiak Chocolate Peanut Butter Bar, Chocolate Peanut Butter Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- monocalcium phosphate
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR, CANE SUGAR, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN). PEANUT BUTTER DROPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE, PALM OIL, 100% WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, PEANUT FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVOR, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, LEAVENING (MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SEA SALT.
Check Kodiak Chocolate Peanut Butter Bar, Chocolate Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kodiak Chocolate Peanut Butter Bar, Chocolate Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


