Is Kodiak Chocolate Peanut Butter Bar, Chocolate Peanut Butter Tree Nut Free?

Ingredients
100% WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR, CANE SUGAR, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN). PEANUT BUTTER DROPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE, PALM OIL, 100% WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, PEANUT FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVOR, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, LEAVENING (MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SEA SALT.
Check Kodiak Chocolate Peanut Butter Bar, Chocolate Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kodiak Chocolate Peanut Butter Bar, Chocolate Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


