No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Is Kodiak Cubs Adventure Waffles Cinnamon Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% Wholegrain Wheat Flour, Water, Whole Eggs, Cane Sugar, 100% Wholegrain Brown Rice Flour, Canola Oil, 100% Wholegrain Oat Flour, Wheat Protein Isolate, Pea Protein, Sunflower Lecithin, Cinnamon, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Leavening (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate. Contains: Egg And Wheat. Due To Processing On Shared Equipment, Contains Trace Amounts Of Milk And Soy.

Check Kodiak Cubs Adventure Waffles Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Kodiak Cubs Adventure Waffles Cinnamon | Spoonful