Is Kodiak Cubs Adventure Waffles Cinnamon Vegan?

Ingredients
100% Wholegrain Wheat Flour, Water, Whole Eggs, Cane Sugar, 100% Wholegrain Brown Rice Flour, Canola Oil, 100% Wholegrain Oat Flour, Wheat Protein Isolate, Pea Protein, Sunflower Lecithin, Cinnamon, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Leavening (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate. Contains: Egg And Wheat. Due To Processing On Shared Equipment, Contains Trace Amounts Of Milk And Soy.
Check Kodiak Cubs Adventure Waffles Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kodiak Cubs Adventure Waffles Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Toaster Waffles
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Piece


