Is Kodiak Instant Oatmeal Maple & Brown Sugar Flavour Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats
  • 100% whole grain rolled oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugars (cane Sugar, Brown Sugar, Maple Syrup), Pea Protein Concentrate With Tapioca Starch, Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate With Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Natural Flavours. Contains: Oats, Milk. May Contain: Egg, Soy, Tree Nuts, Wheat.

Check Kodiak Instant Oatmeal Maple & Brown Sugar Flavour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go