Is Kodiak Maple & Brown Sugar Oatmeal Power Cup, Maple & Brown Sugar Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • 100% whole grain rolled oats

100% whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, PEA PROTEIN CONCENTRATE WITH TAPIOCA STARCH, CANE SUGAR, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, BROWN SUGAR, DRIED MAPLE SYRUP, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE WITH SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check Kodiak Maple & Brown Sugar Oatmeal Power Cup, Maple & Brown Sugar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking