Is Kodiak Original Kernza Cakes Flapjack & Waffle Mix, Original Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR, 100% WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, WHOLE GRAIN KERNZA FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE, LEAVENING (MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), SEA SALT.

Check Kodiak Original Kernza Cakes Flapjack & Waffle Mix, Original against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastBaking