Is Kodiak Peak Oatmeal Banana Nut Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- 100% whole grain rolled oats
100% whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% whole grain rolled oats, pea protein concentrate with tapioca starch, milk protein concentrate, walnuts, cane sugar, brown sugar, chia seeds, whey protein isolate with sunflower lecithin, banana powder, milk protein isolate, sea salt, cinnamon, natural flavor, monk fruit extract. Contains milk and walnuts. Due to processing on shared equipment, may contain trace amounts of egg, soy, wheat and other tree nuts.
Check Kodiak Peak Oatmeal Banana Nut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kodiak Peak Oatmeal Banana Nut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
GoMacro Oatmeal Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Grain · Pouch


