Is Kodiak Plant-Based Classic Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, 100% Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Canola Oil, 100% Whole Grain Oat Flour, Cane Sugar, Wheat Protein Isolate, Wheat Gluten, Sunflower Lecithin, Brown Rice Flour, Natural Flavors, Pea Protein, Rice Protein, Leavening (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate And Sodium Bicarbonate), Sea Salt, Guar Gum. Contains: Wheat.
Check Kodiak Plant-Based Classic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kodiak Plant-Based Classic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kodiak Plant-Based Classic is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Powder


