Is Kodiak Protein-Packed Chewy Granola Bars S'mores Egg Free?

Description
Campfire-inspired s'mores flavor with a dense, chewy texture; reviewers commonly note a sweet, toasty taste and satisfying chew. Users report convenient portion sizes for on-the-go snacking, lunchboxes, or travel, while some mention occasional crumbling, stickiness, and varying sweetness levels across batches in online reviews, and mixed overall impressions frequently reported.
Why it's not egg free
- trace amounts of egg
trace amounts of egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Campfire-inspired s'mores flavor with a dense, chewy texture; reviewers commonly note a sweet, toasty taste and satisfying chew. Users report convenient portion sizes for on-the-go snacking, lunchboxes, or travel, while some mention occasional crumbling, stickiness, and varying sweetness levels across batches in online reviews, and mixed overall impressions frequently reported.
Ingredients
100% Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Tapioca Syrup, Whey Protein Crisp (whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Tapioca Starch), Pea Protein With Rice Starch, 100% Whole Grain Brown Rice, Semisweet Chocolate Chips (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Sunflower Lecithin), Marshmallows (tapioca Syrup, Cane Sugar, Water, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan, Soy Protein, Natural Flavor), Cane Sugar, Almond Butter (almonds), Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Sunflower Oil, Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Salt. Contains Almond And Milk. Due To Processing On Shared Equipment, Contains Trace Amounts Of Egg, Peanuts, Soy, And Tree Nuts.
Check Kodiak Protein-Packed Chewy Granola Bars S'mores against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kodiak Protein-Packed Chewy Granola Bars S'mores in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kodiak Protein-Packed Chewy Granola Bars S'mores is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


