Is Kodiak Protein-Packed Chewy Granola Bars S'mores Vegetarian?

Description
Campfire-inspired s'mores flavor with a dense, chewy texture; reviewers commonly note a sweet, toasty taste and satisfying chew. Users report convenient portion sizes for on-the-go snacking, lunchboxes, or travel, while some mention occasional crumbling, stickiness, and varying sweetness levels across batches in online reviews, and mixed overall impressions frequently reported.

Description
Campfire-inspired s'mores flavor with a dense, chewy texture; reviewers commonly note a sweet, toasty taste and satisfying chew. Users report convenient portion sizes for on-the-go snacking, lunchboxes, or travel, while some mention occasional crumbling, stickiness, and varying sweetness levels across batches in online reviews, and mixed overall impressions frequently reported.
Ingredients
100% Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Tapioca Syrup, Whey Protein Crisp (whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Tapioca Starch), Pea Protein With Rice Starch, 100% Whole Grain Brown Rice, Semisweet Chocolate Chips (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Sunflower Lecithin), Marshmallows (tapioca Syrup, Cane Sugar, Water, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan, Soy Protein, Natural Flavor), Cane Sugar, Almond Butter (almonds), Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Sunflower Oil, Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Salt. Contains Almond And Milk. Due To Processing On Shared Equipment, Contains Trace Amounts Of Egg, Peanuts, Soy, And Tree Nuts.
Check Kodiak Protein-Packed Chewy Granola Bars S'mores against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kodiak Protein-Packed Chewy Granola Bars S'mores in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kodiak Protein-Packed Chewy Granola Bars S'mores is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


