Is Kodiak Protein-Packed Chewy Granola Bars S'mores Vegan?

Description
Campfire-inspired s'mores flavor with a dense, chewy texture; reviewers commonly note a sweet, toasty taste and satisfying chew. Users report convenient portion sizes for on-the-go snacking, lunchboxes, or travel, while some mention occasional crumbling, stickiness, and varying sweetness levels across batches in online reviews, and mixed overall impressions frequently reported.
Why it's not vegan
- trace amounts of egg
- whey protein concentrate
- milk
- whey protein isolate
- whey protein crisp
- lecithin
- natural flavor
- dextrose
- unsweetened chocolate
- +1 more
trace amounts of egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Campfire-inspired s'mores flavor with a dense, chewy texture; reviewers commonly note a sweet, toasty taste and satisfying chew. Users report convenient portion sizes for on-the-go snacking, lunchboxes, or travel, while some mention occasional crumbling, stickiness, and varying sweetness levels across batches in online reviews, and mixed overall impressions frequently reported.
Ingredients
100% Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Tapioca Syrup, Whey Protein Crisp (whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Tapioca Starch), Pea Protein With Rice Starch, 100% Whole Grain Brown Rice, Semisweet Chocolate Chips (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Sunflower Lecithin), Marshmallows (tapioca Syrup, Cane Sugar, Water, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan, Soy Protein, Natural Flavor), Cane Sugar, Almond Butter (almonds), Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Sunflower Oil, Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Salt. Contains Almond And Milk. Due To Processing On Shared Equipment, Contains Trace Amounts Of Egg, Peanuts, Soy, And Tree Nuts.
Check Kodiak Protein-Packed Chewy Granola Bars S'mores against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kodiak Protein-Packed Chewy Granola Bars S'mores in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kodiak Protein-Packed Chewy Granola Bars S'mores is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


