Is Koe Mango Organic Kombucha Sparkling Beverage, Mango Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- less than 2% of the following: sugar, lime juice concentrate, natural flavor, citric acid
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PURIFIED SPARKLING WATER, KOMBUCHA* (WATER, BLACK TEA, SUGAR*, ACTIVE CULTURE), MANGO PUREE* ERYTHRITOL*, LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SUGAR*, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID (AS ACIDIFIER), ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C ADDED FOR FLAVOR), PROBIOTIC (BACILLUS COAGULANS), REB A* (STEVIA EXTRACT*), GREEN TEA EXTRACT, GREEN COFFEE BEAN EXTRACT*.
Check Koe Mango Organic Kombucha Sparkling Beverage, Mango against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Koe Mango Organic Kombucha Sparkling Beverage, Mango in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
G.T.'s Enlightened Gingerade Organic Vegan Raw Kombucha - 16 fl oz Bottle
Oat Organic Non-Dairy Beverage
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Pacific Natural Foods Organic Oat Plant-Based Beverage, Non-Dairy, Original, 32 fl oz (Case of 12)
GTs Enlightened Synergy Organic Kombucha Guava Goddess - 16.2 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


