Is Koe Tropical Flavored Sparkling Beverage Organic Kombucha, Tropical Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PURIFIED SPARKLING WATER, *KOMBUCHA (WATER, *BLACK TEA, *SUGAR, ACTIVE CULTURE), *GUAVA PUREE, LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: *ERYTHRITOL *SUGAR, *ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, *PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, *CITRIC ACID (AS ACIDIFIER), *ASCORBIC ACID (AS ACIDIFIER), PROBIOTIC (BACILLUS COAGULANS), *FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), *REB A (STEVIA EXTRACT), *GREEN TEA EXTRACT, *GREEN COFFEE EXTRACT.
Check Koe Tropical Flavored Sparkling Beverage Organic Kombucha, Tropical against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Koe Tropical Flavored Sparkling Beverage Organic Kombucha, Tropical in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


