Is Koegel Meats Gluten-Free Bratwurst, 16 Oz., 4 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Sugar, Spices, Sodium Diacetate
Check Koegel Meats Gluten-Free Bratwurst, 16 Oz., 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Koegel Meats Gluten-Free Bratwurst, 16 Oz., 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
BFree Wheat & Gluten Free Stone Baked Pita Breads 4 Count
Where to buy
Koegel Meats Gluten-Free Bratwurst, 16 Oz., 4 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


