Is Kohana Salted Caramel Cold Brew Coffee Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
- nonfat milk
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, WHOLE MILK, COLD BREW COFFEE CONCENTRATE, WATER, CANE SUGAR, ERYTHRITOL, NATURAL CARAMEL FLAVORS, GUM ARABIC, PURIFIED UNTREATED SEA SALT, TRIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT.
Check Kohana Salted Caramel Cold Brew Coffee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kohana Salted Caramel Cold Brew Coffee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Talenti Cold Brew Coffee Dairy Free Frozen Sorbetto 1pt
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


