Is Kohinoor Khatta Meetha 200g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cotton Seed Oil, Rice Flakes, Gram Pulse Flour, Sugar, Gram Pulse, Peanuts (Peanuts), Lentil, Sago, Green Peas, Salt, Spices & Condiments (Mango Powder, Cumin Powder, Ginger, Black Pepper), Black Salt, Acidity Regulator (E330)

Check Kohinoor Khatta Meetha 200g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Kohinoor Khatta Meetha 200g is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetTangySavorySpicy
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go