Is Kraft Cheez Whiz Pimiento Easy Squeeze Pouch 200g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk powders
  • milk
  • palm olein natural cheese

milk powders

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

milk
palm olein natural cheese

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Vegetable Oils (Coconut Oil, Palm Olein Natural Cheese, Milk Powders, Glucose Syrup, Emulsifier (Sodium Phosphate), Thickeners (Modified Starch, Maltodextrin), Sugar, Food Acid (Lactic Acid), lodized Sit Vitamins and Mineral (Retinyl Palmitate, Cholecalciferol Calcium Phosphate), Pimiento, Flavors and Spices (contains Mustard), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Stabilizer (Xanth Gum) and Oleoresin Paprika. Contains Milk and Mustard.

Check Kraft Cheez Whiz Pimiento Easy Squeeze Pouch 200g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Dairy Free? Kraft Cheez Whiz Pimiento Easy Squeeze Pouch 200g | Spoonful