Is KOHLER CHOCOLATES, ORIGINAL BUTTERY TERRAPINS Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- 100% wheat starch
100% wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PECANS (COTTONSEED OIL, SALT), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK POWDER, COCOA PASTE, SKIM MILK POWDER, LECITHIN, PURE VANILLA), GRANULATED CANE SUGAR, HEAVY CREAM (SKIM MILK, CARRAGEENAN, POLYSORBATE 80, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES), BUTTER, 55% CHOCOLATE (COCOA BEANS, PURE CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA BEAN), GLUCOSE (100% WHEAT STARCH), SALT, GROUND VANILLA.
Check KOHLER CHOCOLATES, ORIGINAL BUTTERY TERRAPINS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KOHLER CHOCOLATES, ORIGINAL BUTTERY TERRAPINS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


