Is KOHLER CHOCOLATES, VARIETY TOFFEE BARK CHOCOLATES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- skim milk
- skim milk powder
- heavy cream
- milk powder
- pasteurized cream
- butter
- white chocolate
- 55% chocolate
- milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORINGS), GRANULATED CANE SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, HAZELNUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK POWDER, COCOA PASTE, SKIM MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, PURE VANILLA), 55% CHOCOLATE (COCOA BEANS, PURE CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA BEAN), HEAVY CREAM (SKIM MILK, CARRAGEENAN, POLYSORBATE 80, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES), MOLASSES, GLUCOSE (100% WHEAT STARCH), SALT, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA (SODIUM BICARBONATE), GROUND VANILLA, BITTER, ALMOND EXTRACT (WATER, VEGETABLE FAT, SOY LECIHTIN, ARTIFICIAL ALMOND FLAVOR, MALTODEXTRIN, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, TOCOPHEROL NATURAL VITAMIN E), WATER, WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SKIM MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN).
Check KOHLER CHOCOLATES, VARIETY TOFFEE BARK CHOCOLATES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KOHLER CHOCOLATES, VARIETY TOFFEE BARK CHOCOLATES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
Little Brownie Bakers Toffee-Tastic Cookies
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


