Is KOHLER MILK CHOCOLATE BAR, 3.7 OZ Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic grade a cream
  • milk
  • whole milk powder

organic grade a cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SUGAR, COCOA BEANS, BROWN SUGAR, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, ORGANIC GRADE A CREAM (MILK), GELLAN GUM, GLUCOSE SYRUP, DARK CHOCOLATE (CACAO BEANS, PURE CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA BEANS), SORBITOL POWDER.

Check KOHLER MILK CHOCOLATE BAR, 3.7 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

KOHLER MILK CHOCOLATE BAR, 3.7 OZ is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go