Is KOHLER, STRAWBERRY BALSAMIC RARE FACETS CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cream
- butter
- full cream milk
- 55% chocolate
- milk chocolate
- 61% chocolate
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
61% CHOCOLATE (COCOA BEANS, PURE CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA BEAN), MILK CHOCOLATE (PURE CANE SUGAR, FULL CREAM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA BEANS, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA BEAN), STRAWBERRY PUREE (STRAWBERRY 87%, INVERT SUGAR SYRUP), 55% CHOCOLATE (COCOA BEANS, PURE CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA BEAN), GLUCOSE (100% WHEAT STARCH), STRAWBERRY PASTE (SUCROSE, GLUCOSE SYRUP, CONCENTRATED STRAWBERRY PUREE, COLORANT (CONCENTRATED PURPLE CARROT - BETA CAROTENE), ACIDULANT (CITRIC ACID), CONCENTRATED STRAWBERRY JUICE, THICKENING AGENT (MODIFIED WAXY MAIZE STARCH), NATURE IDENTICAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE), BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORINGS), BALSAMIC VINEGAR, SEA SALT, GROUND VANILLA, COCOA BUTTER (INCLUDING ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING FD&C COLORS: RED 40, RED 3, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, BLUE 2 AND/OR TITANIUM DIOXIDE).
Check KOHLER, STRAWBERRY BALSAMIC RARE FACETS CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KOHLER, STRAWBERRY BALSAMIC RARE FACETS CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


