Is KOHLER, STRAWBERRY BALSAMIC RARE FACETS CHOCOLATE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavorings
- sucrose
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
61% CHOCOLATE (COCOA BEANS, PURE CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA BEAN), MILK CHOCOLATE (PURE CANE SUGAR, FULL CREAM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA BEANS, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA BEAN), STRAWBERRY PUREE (STRAWBERRY 87%, INVERT SUGAR SYRUP), 55% CHOCOLATE (COCOA BEANS, PURE CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA BEAN), GLUCOSE (100% WHEAT STARCH), STRAWBERRY PASTE (SUCROSE, GLUCOSE SYRUP, CONCENTRATED STRAWBERRY PUREE, COLORANT (CONCENTRATED PURPLE CARROT - BETA CAROTENE), ACIDULANT (CITRIC ACID), CONCENTRATED STRAWBERRY JUICE, THICKENING AGENT (MODIFIED WAXY MAIZE STARCH), NATURE IDENTICAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE), BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORINGS), BALSAMIC VINEGAR, SEA SALT, GROUND VANILLA, COCOA BUTTER (INCLUDING ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING FD&C COLORS: RED 40, RED 3, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, BLUE 2 AND/OR TITANIUM DIOXIDE).
Check KOHLER, STRAWBERRY BALSAMIC RARE FACETS CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KOHLER, STRAWBERRY BALSAMIC RARE FACETS CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


