Is Koia Chocolate Banana Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blend Of Almond Milk And Coconut Milk (filtered Water, Almonds, Coconut Cream), Koia Proprietary Protein Blend (brown Rice Protein, Pea Protein, Chickpea Protein), Banana Puree, Prebiotic Fiber Blend (agave Fiber, Chicory Root Fiber), Organic Cane Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavors, Koia Vitamin And Mineral Blend (tricalcium Phosphate, Tripotassium Citrate, Magnesium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate, Zinc Gluconate, D-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate, Beta Carotene, Niacinamide, Potassium Iodide, Ergocalciferol, Sodium Selenite, Calcium D-pantothenate, Manganese Sulfate Monohydrate, Chromium Chloride, Biotin, Copper Gluconate, Sodium Molybdate, Riboflavin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamin Hydrochloride, Methylcobalamin, Methylfolate), Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Monk Fruit Extract, Locust Bean Gum And Gellan Gum. Contains Tree Nuts (Almonds, Coconuts).

Check Koia Chocolate Banana against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateyFruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingOn The Go