Is Koia Elite Vegan?

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Filtered Water, Pea Protein, Cocoa Powder, Chicory Root Fiber, Natural Flavor, Organic Cane Sugar, Avocado Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sea Salt, Locust Bean Gum, Gellan Gum, Vanilla Extract, Cacao Extract, And Monkfruit Extract. Manufactured in a facility that processes Tree Nuts and Peanuts.
Check Koia Elite against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Koia Elite in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Chocolate, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Vanilla, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
OWYN Elite Sports Drink Tetra Pack - Chocolate - 4pk
Koia Vanilla Bean Plant Powered Nutrition Drink - 12 fl oz
Koia Cacao Bean Plant Powered Vegan Nutrition Drink - 12 fl oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


