Is Koia Matcha Latte Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • koia prebiotic fiber blend

koia prebiotic fiber blend

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blend Of Almond Milk And Coconut Milk (filtered Water, Almonds, Coconut Cream), Koia Proprietary Protein Blend (brown Rice Protein, Pea Protein, Chickpea Protein), Koia Prebiotic Fiber Blend (chicory Root Fiber, Agave Fiber), Natural Flavors, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Matcha, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Green Tea Extract, Vanilla Extract, Monk Fruit Extract, Locust Bean Gum And Gellan Gum.

Check Koia Matcha Latte against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast