Is Koia Powered By Plant Protein Shake Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • peanut butter

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Creamy single serve beverage available in several flavors such as chocolate and vanilla, offering a smooth, thick mouthfeel often described as rich yet drinkable. Users commonly consume it for breakfast, snacks, or post-activity convenience. Reviewers cite consistent flavor, pleasant texture, portability, and occasional complaints about sweetness, aftertaste, and packaging issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Milk (filtered Water, Almonds). Koia Proprietary Protein Blend (brown Rice Protein, Pea Protein, Chickpea Protein), Peanut Butter, Chicory Root Fiber, Cocoa Powder, Organic Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract, Cocoa Extract, Monk Fruit Extract, Locust Bean Gum, Gellan Gum, And Cinnamon. Contains Tree Nuts (almonds, Peanuts)

Check Koia Powered By Plant Protein Shake against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Koia Powered By Plant Protein Shake is available at 2 retailers

RalphsWhole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go