Is Koia Protein Fruity Cereal Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Almond milk (filtered water, almonds), koia proprietary protein blend (brown rice protein, pea protein, chickpea protein), koia prebiotic fiber blend (agave fiber, chicory root fiber), organic cane sugar, natural flavors, sunflower lecithin, sea salt, monk fruit extract, locust bean gum, gellan gum and fruit and vegetable juice (for color).
Check Koia Protein Fruity Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Koia Protein Fruity Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
General Mills Cheerios Cereal
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


