Is Koja Choc Brownie Almond Bar Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Rice Malt Syrup, Desiccated Coconut, Rice Puffs, Almonds (12%) (almond Butter, Almond Meal, Slivered Almonds) Organic Coconut Oil, Pumpkin Seeds, Dark Chocolate Chips (4%), Organic Coconut Sugar, Cacao Powder (3%), Himalayan Salt. Contains: Almonds.

Check Koja Choc Brownie Almond Bar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast