Is Koja Choc Brownie Almond Bar Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Rice Malt Syrup, Desiccated Coconut, Rice Puffs, Almonds (12%) (almond Butter, Almond Meal, Slivered Almonds) Organic Coconut Oil, Pumpkin Seeds, Dark Chocolate Chips (4%), Organic Coconut Sugar, Cacao Powder (3%), Himalayan Salt. Contains: Almonds.

Check Koja Choc Brownie Almond Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast