Is Koja Choc Brownie Almond Bar Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • slivered almonds
  • almond meal
  • almond butter
  • almonds
  • organic coconut sugar
  • organic coconut oil
  • desiccated coconut

slivered almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Rice Malt Syrup, Desiccated Coconut, Rice Puffs, Almonds (12%) (almond Butter, Almond Meal, Slivered Almonds) Organic Coconut Oil, Pumpkin Seeds, Dark Chocolate Chips (4%), Organic Coconut Sugar, Cacao Powder (3%), Himalayan Salt. Contains: Almonds.

Check Koja Choc Brownie Almond Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast