Is Koja Maple Oat Bar 60g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic shredded coconut
  • organic coconut oil

organic shredded coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A maple-flavored snack bar offering a firm yet slightly chewy texture, commonly eaten as a portable breakfast or between-meal bite; reviewers praise pleasant maple taste, convenient size, and satisfying mouthfeel, while some note minor crumbliness and varying sweetness levels during travel or packed in bags, ideal for on-the-go consumption situations.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Australian Rolled Oats (43%), Organic Rice Malt Sy,rup, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Shredded Coconut,, Maple Syrup (4.5%), Glycerine, Himalayan Salt.

Check Koja Maple Oat Bar 60g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Koja Maple Oat Bar 60g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go