Is Koja Maple Oat Bar 60g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

A maple-flavored snack bar offering a firm yet slightly chewy texture, commonly eaten as a portable breakfast or between-meal bite; reviewers praise pleasant maple taste, convenient size, and satisfying mouthfeel, while some note minor crumbliness and varying sweetness levels during travel or packed in bags, ideal for on-the-go consumption situations.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Australian Rolled Oats (43%), Organic Rice Malt Sy,rup, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Shredded Coconut,, Maple Syrup (4.5%), Glycerine, Himalayan Salt.

Check Koja Maple Oat Bar 60g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Koja Maple Oat Bar 60g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go