Is Koja Maple Oat Bar 60g Gluten Free?

Description
A maple-flavored snack bar offering a firm yet slightly chewy texture, commonly eaten as a portable breakfast or between-meal bite; reviewers praise pleasant maple taste, convenient size, and satisfying mouthfeel, while some note minor crumbliness and varying sweetness levels during travel or packed in bags, ideal for on-the-go consumption situations.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- australian rolled oats
australian rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A maple-flavored snack bar offering a firm yet slightly chewy texture, commonly eaten as a portable breakfast or between-meal bite; reviewers praise pleasant maple taste, convenient size, and satisfying mouthfeel, while some note minor crumbliness and varying sweetness levels during travel or packed in bags, ideal for on-the-go consumption situations.
Ingredients
Australian Rolled Oats (43%), Organic Rice Malt Sy,rup, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Shredded Coconut,, Maple Syrup (4.5%), Glycerine, Himalayan Salt.
Check Koja Maple Oat Bar 60g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Koja Maple Oat Bar 60g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Koja Maple Oat Bar 60g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


