Is Koja Oat Bites Raspberry Choc Chip 150g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Our Real Ingredients: Australian Oats (47%) (Gluten), Brown Rice Syrup, Chicory Root Fibre, Organic Coconut Oil, Dark Choc Chips (5%) (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Solids, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour), Raspberry Pieces (3%), Coconut Sugar, Glycerine, Himalayan Salt.
Check Koja Oat Bites Raspberry Choc Chip 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Koja Oat Bites Raspberry Choc Chip 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Black Raspberry Chocolate Chip Frozen Dessert Gluten-Free, 1 Pint 1 Count
Sour Punch Bites Bites Candy, Assorted Flavors, Strawberry, Green Apple, Blue Raspberry
Trader Joe's Organic Chocolate Chip Granola Bites
Where to buy
Koja Oat Bites Raspberry Choc Chip 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


