Is Koja Oat Bites Raspberry Choc Chip 150g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Our Real Ingredients: Australian Oats (47%) (Gluten), Brown Rice Syrup, Chicory Root Fibre, Organic Coconut Oil, Dark Choc Chips (5%) (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Solids, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour), Raspberry Pieces (3%), Coconut Sugar, Glycerine, Himalayan Salt.
Check Koja Oat Bites Raspberry Choc Chip 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Koja Oat Bites Raspberry Choc Chip 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Black Raspberry Chocolate Chip Frozen Dessert Gluten-Free, 1 Pint 1 Count
Sour Punch Bites Bites Candy, Assorted Flavors, Strawberry, Green Apple, Blue Raspberry
Trader Joe's Organic Chocolate Chip Granola Bites
Where to buy
Koja Oat Bites Raspberry Choc Chip 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


