No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.

Is Kojo Jerky Plant Based Cracked Pepper, Jerky Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOY FLOUR, TAMARI (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, ALCOHOL (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS)), LIQUID SMOKE (WATER, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR), SUNFLOWER OIL, CANE SUGAR, SPICES, VINEGAR

Check Kojo Jerky Plant Based Cracked Pepper, Jerky against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Strip, Dried

Flavor
PepperySavoryUmamiSpicy
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch
Soy Free? Kojo Jerky Plant Based Cracked Pepper, Jerky | Spoonful