Is Koka Delight Spice Sesame Flavor Steamed & Baked Instant Non-Fried Noodles Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- fish
- milk protein
- fish flavor
- disodium inosinate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Noodles: Wheat Flour (83%), Modified Tapioca Starch, Salt. Seasoning Mix: Salt, Sugar, Sesame Oil, Flavorings (Maltodextrin, Palm Oil, Fish Flavor), Canola Oil, Non-dairy Creamer (Glucose Syrup, Palm Oil, Milk Protein), Yeast Extract, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Soy Sauce Flavor (Soy Beans, Wheat Extracts, Palm Oil), Spices (Onion, Garlic, Pepper, Chilli, Turmeric), Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Silicon Dioxide, Paprika. Garnish: Dehydrated Cabbage, Bell Pepper, Chilli, Chives
Check Koka Delight Spice Sesame Flavor Steamed & Baked Instant Non-Fried Noodles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Koka Delight Spice Sesame Flavor Steamed & Baked Instant Non-Fried Noodles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
Koka Delight Spice Sesame Flavor Steamed & Baked Instant Non-Fried Noodles is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Noodle · Dried


