Is Koka Delight Spice Sesame Flavor Steamed & Baked Instant Non-Fried Noodles Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish
- fish flavor
- disodium inosinate
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Noodles: Wheat Flour (83%), Modified Tapioca Starch, Salt. Seasoning Mix: Salt, Sugar, Sesame Oil, Flavorings (Maltodextrin, Palm Oil, Fish Flavor), Canola Oil, Non-dairy Creamer (Glucose Syrup, Palm Oil, Milk Protein), Yeast Extract, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Soy Sauce Flavor (Soy Beans, Wheat Extracts, Palm Oil), Spices (Onion, Garlic, Pepper, Chilli, Turmeric), Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Silicon Dioxide, Paprika. Garnish: Dehydrated Cabbage, Bell Pepper, Chilli, Chives
Check Koka Delight Spice Sesame Flavor Steamed & Baked Instant Non-Fried Noodles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Koka Delight Spice Sesame Flavor Steamed & Baked Instant Non-Fried Noodles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Koka Delight Spice Sesame Flavor Steamed & Baked Instant Non-Fried Noodles is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Noodle · Dried


