Is Koka The Original Chicken Flavour Oriental Instant Noodles 85g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Noodles: Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Salt, Seasoning: Salt, Chicken Flavouring (contains Wheat, Soy), Flavour Enhancer (E621), Sugar, Hydrolysed Soy Protein, Chives, Spices
Check Koka The Original Chicken Flavour Oriental Instant Noodles 85g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Koka The Original Chicken Flavour Oriental Instant Noodles 85g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
Maruchan Instant Lunch Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
Dairing The Opposite Of Chicken Original Pieces
Nissin The Original Cup Noodles Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 2.25 oz
Nissin Foods Top Ramen The Original Ramen Noodle Soup, Chicken Flavor, 3.42 oz Bowl, Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
Koka The Original Chicken Flavour Oriental Instant Noodles 85g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried, Pouch


