Is Koka The Original Spicy Stir-Fried Oriental Instant Noodles 85g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • e621

e621

Dietitian note

Monosodium glutamate (MSG) is generally made from plant proteins but can be derived from animals as well.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Noodles: Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Salt, Seasoning: Canola Oil, Salt, Sugar, Flavouring, (contains Sesame), Flavour Enhancer (E621), Chilli, Garlic, Soy Sauce Powder (Soy, Salt, Wheat, Maltodextrin), Colour (Caramel), Chives, Spices

Check Koka The Original Spicy Stir-Fried Oriental Instant Noodles 85g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Koka The Original Spicy Stir-Fried Oriental Instant Noodles 85g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Noodle · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
GarlickySavorySpicyUmami
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir Fry
Pescatarian? Koka The Original Spicy Stir-Fried Oriental Instant Noodles 85g | Spoonful