Is Koka The Original Chicken Flavour Oriental Instant Noodles 5 x 85g (425g) Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Noodles: Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Salt, Seasoning: Salt, Artificial Chicken Flavouring (contains Wheat, Soy), Flavour Enhancer (E621), Sugar, Hydrolysed Soy Protein, Chives, Spices
Check Koka The Original Chicken Flavour Oriental Instant Noodles 5 x 85g (425g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Koka The Original Chicken Flavour Oriental Instant Noodles 5 x 85g (425g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
Maruchan Instant Lunch Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
Dairing The Opposite Of Chicken Original Pieces
Nissin The Original Cup Noodles Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 2.25 oz
Nissin Foods Top Ramen The Original Ramen Noodle Soup, Chicken Flavor, 3.42 oz Bowl, Shelf-Stable
About this product
Noodle · Dried


