Is koka Lactose Free?
This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Cisall Moodles: Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Salt, Seasoning: Salt, Suger Yeast Extract, Curry Spices (Coriander, Chili, Cumin, Fennel, Turmeric, Cinnamon, Black Pepper), Non-dairy Creamer (Glucose, Vegetable Fat, Milk Protein), Tomato Powder, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Disodium 5'Ribon Ucleotide (From Tapioca Starch), Paprika, Xtr I/s Tar
Check koka against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open koka in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Noodle · Dried
Flavor
SavorySpicyEarthy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep


