Is Koko Plant-Based Vanilla Yogrt! Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- natural flavourings
- dextrose
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Coconut Milk (18%), Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Thickeners (Pectins, Guar Gum), Dextrose, Calcium Phosphates, Salt, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12, Carrot Concentrate, Colour (Carotenes), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Vanilla Extract, Lemon Oil, Natural Flavourings, Live Dairy-Free Cultures (S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus), Vanilla Seeds. Produced on a site that handles Nuts.
Check Koko Plant-Based Vanilla Yogrt! against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Koko Plant-Based Vanilla Yogrt! in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


