Is Koko Plant-Based Vanilla Yogrt! Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Coconut Milk (18%), Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Thickeners (Pectins, Guar Gum), Dextrose, Calcium Phosphates, Salt, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12, Carrot Concentrate, Colour (Carotenes), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Vanilla Extract, Lemon Oil, Natural Flavourings, Live Dairy-Free Cultures (S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus), Vanilla Seeds. Produced on a site that handles Nuts.

Check Koko Plant-Based Vanilla Yogrt! against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieOn The Go