Is Kokos Confectionary Stay Alert Chewing Gum, 24 ea Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- magnesium stearate
- dextrose w/ maltodextrin
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dextrose W/ Maltodextrin, Sugar, Gum Base, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Caffeine, Vegetable Fibers, Corn Starch, Magnesium Stearate, Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Sucralose, Glycerine, Corn Syrup, Silicon Dioxide, Tapioca Dextrin, Carnauba Wax, Confectioners Glaze, Titanium Dioxide, Bht To Maintain Freshness
Check Kokos Confectionary Stay Alert Chewing Gum, 24 ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kokos Confectionary Stay Alert Chewing Gum, 24 ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simply Gum Mint Natural Chewing Gum - Non GMO, Vegan, 6 Packs (90 Pieces)
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
Orbit Gum Sweet Mint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Single Pack - 14 Pieces
Wrigley's Doublemint, Chewing Gum, 15 Stick Packs, 3 Count
Where to buy
Kokos Confectionary Stay Alert Chewing Gum, 24 ea is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


