Is KOLA CHAMPAGNE FLAVORED JAMAICAN SOFT DRINK SODA, KOLA CHAMPAGNE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
triple filtered carbonated water, high fructose corn syrup, natural and artificial flavors, citric acid, sodium benzoate (a ), artificial color (fd&c yellow 6)
Check KOLA CHAMPAGNE FLAVORED JAMAICAN SOFT DRINK SODA, KOLA CHAMPAGNE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KOLA CHAMPAGNE FLAVORED JAMAICAN SOFT DRINK SODA, KOLA CHAMPAGNE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
STRAWBERRY FLAVORED SOFT BAKED BREAKFAST BARS, STRAWBERRY
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED SOFT & CHEWY PROTEIN COOKIE, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Where to buy
KOLA CHAMPAGNE FLAVORED JAMAICAN SOFT DRINK SODA, KOLA CHAMPAGNE is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


