Is Kolacky Apricot 10 Count Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • milk
  • cream
  • pasteurized milk
  • buttermilk powder
  • butter derivatives
  • butter
  • cheese culture
  • cream cheese

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

bleached wheat and malted barley, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, potassium bromate, partially hydrogenated vegetable shortening, soybean and/or cottonseed oils, butter, margarine, water, propylene glycol, butter derivatives, buttermilk powder, dry eggs yolks, essential oils, xanthan gum, cream cheese, pasteurized milk and cream, cheese culture, salt, carob bean gum, apricot filling, corn syrup, dried apricots, sulfur dioxide, modified corn starch, citric acid, gellan gum, potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate, caramel color, malic acid, sodium citrate, annatto color, whole eggs, sugar, egg whites, cream of tarter, nonfat dry milk, vegetable emulsifier, orbitan monostearate, polysorbate 60, mono- and diglycerides and sodium propionate, baking powder, natural and artificial flavor and donut sugar

Check Kolacky Apricot 10 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kolacky Apricot 10 Count is available at 1 retailer

Jewel-Osco

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetButtery
Texture
FlakySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go